4

Broadalbin, NY Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image
  • /2

    $899,000

    • Land
    • 5.6 Acres
    • $160,536 per Acre

    L25 New York 30, Broadalbin, NY 12025

    SBL #'s: 170389 152-6-25 & 172289 166-3-1.011Traffic Count: Approx. 18,000 vehicles per day (AADT)Zoning: CommercialUtilities: Septic & Well to be brought in This cleared, highly visible lot offers outstanding development potential in the Broadalbin-Perth School District. With strong daily traffic and excellent road frontage, this site is ideal for retail, office, hospitality,

    Craig M Clermont Carrow Real Estate Services LLC

    L25 New York 30, Broadalbin, NY 12025
  • /8

    $50,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $83,333 per Acre

    L6 Hilltop Rd, Broadalbin, NY 12025

    Who's been waiting for the perfect place to begin their home sweet home story? Here is your opportunity to create something truly your own in the Village of Broadalbin. A blank canvas where your vision can come to life, from the front porch you've always wanted to the kitchen that becomes the heart of every holiday. Located in the Broadalbin-Perth School District, with PUBLIC water and sewer

    Andrea Tallman KW Platform

    L6 Hilltop Rd, Broadalbin, NY 12025
  • /4

    $34,999

    • Land
    • 4.5 Acres
    • $7,778 per Acre

    L32.11 James Dr, Broadalbin, NY 12025

    4.5 acre building lot in the Broadalbin Perth School district. Located at the end of a cul-de-sac in an area of lovely homes, in addition to being in close proximity to the town recreational complex. One of the last lots available in this peaceful development.

    Jeffrey Graves Spinnaker Realty Sales, LLC

    L32.11 James Dr, Broadalbin, NY 12025
  • /5

    $1,499,000

    • Land
    • 99.6 Acres
    • $15,050 per Acre

    194 Bellen Rd, Broadalbin, NY 12025

    Incredible development opportunity with almost 100 acres of property! This property has conceptual approval by the town and strong support from local leadership. With potential for up to 167 lots, this land offers excellent growth potential in a desirable area in award award-winning Broadalbin-Perth School district. Public utilities are available near the road, making this an ideal site for

    Jaylene Leonbruno Tailored Real Estate Group

    194 Bellen Rd, Broadalbin, NY 12025

Home Trends in Broadalbin, NY

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$289,700
Median Single Family Sale Price
$300,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$223
Number of Homes for Sale
12
Last 12 months Home Sales
54
Months of Supply
2.70
Median List Price
$319,500
Median Change From 1st List Price
3%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
16%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home