11

Amsterdam, NY Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $99,999

    • Land
    • 8.3 Acres
    • $12,048 per Acre

    L00 New York 30, Amsterdam, NY 12010

    Exceptional opportunity to own 8.3 acres with road frontage on Route 30 North. This versatile parcel offers the flexibility to subdivide (with approvals) or create your own private estate tucked away in the wooded rear portion of the property. Enjoy the best of both worlds -- privacy and convenience. Located in the desirable Broadalbin-Perth School District and just minutes from shopping, dining,

    Agent Photo

    Chad Majewski

    Chad Majewski Real Estate

    (518) 797-4706

    L00 New York 30, Amsterdam, NY 12010
  • /6

    $19,000

    • Land
    • 37,461 Sq Ft
    • $22,093 per Acre

    L19.00 Poplar, Amsterdam, NY 12010

    Set within the Amsterdam School District, this spacious 0.86-acre lot is full of opportunity. Bring your vision and make it yours.

    Agent Photo

    Rachel Mastrianni

    Realty One Group Key

    (518) 809-7668

    L19.00 Poplar, Amsterdam, NY 12010
  • /9

    $215,000

    • Land
    • 38.5 Acres
    • $5,584 per Acre

    L16.1 Snooks Corners Rd, Amsterdam, NY 12010

    38.5 acres located in the town of Florida between Rt 5S and the NYS thruway . With approximately 20 wooded acres complete with trails & partially bordering the South Chuctanunda creek this property is ideal for outdoor enthusiasts . Hunting ? Fishing ? 4 wheeling? Currently zoned residential build your private get away or explore the possibility further development

    Bonnie Babravich Bonnie B Realty LLC

    L16.1 Snooks Corners Rd, Amsterdam, NY 12010
  • /7

    $170,000

    • Land
    • 34 Acres
    • $5,000 per Acre

    00 Jean Dr, Amsterdam, NY 12010

    Rare Opportunity! This expansive 34+ acre parcel borders and established residential development offering excellent potential for a subdivision or a secluded private estate.Easy access to utilities and nearby infrastructure the property is ideas for investors, developers or anyone looking to build their dream nome in a peaceful, natural setting. Offered at $170,000.

    Judy Phetteplace JUDITH ANN REALTY INC

    00 Jean Dr, Amsterdam, NY 12010
  • /6

    $59,900

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $59,900 per Acre

    106 E County Rd, Perth, NY 12010

    Beautiful 1 acre parcel in the Town of Perth offering stunning views of the surrounding Adirondack Mountains. This cleared and level lot is ready for your vision, making it the perfect opportunity to build a single family home in a peaceful setting. A newer well has already been installed and is ready to go, saving you time and upfront costs. Enjoy the balance of privacy and convenience while

    Patrick Dunn KW Platform

    106 E County Rd, Perth, NY 12010
  • /2

    $89,000

    • Land
    • 4.44 Acres
    • $20,045 per Acre

    L48 Steadwell Rd, Amsterdam, NY 12010

    4.44 ac of unimproved land in desirable Broadalbin-Perth School District. Featuring mature trees, small creek running through the property and electric and cable at the road. Lots of privacy. Short drive to shopping, pharmacy, medical facilities and just a short drive to NYS thruway and recreational areas. Great location for your dream home!

    Donna Yerdon Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    L48 Steadwell Rd, Amsterdam, NY 12010
  • /10

    $62,500

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.85 Acres
    • $33,784 per Acre

    L36 Midline Rd, Amsterdam, NY 12010

    When homes are at a minimum, buy dirt! With a total of 1.86 acres, this perfectly located building parcel is ready for your new home. Quick, easy access to groceries, shopping, restaurants and schools.

    Justin MacDonald Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    L36 Midline Rd, Amsterdam, NY 12010
  • /12

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $90,909 per Acre

    36 & 38 Fairmont Ave, Amsterdam, NY 12010

    Can't find the right home...build it! Come take a look at this wonderful cleared double lot today. Located in a quiet area, yet close to all needed amenities. Lot size is 100X100- plenty of room for a comfortable size ranch and still have a decent size yard!

    James Romeyn Thompson Real Estate Team

    36 & 38 Fairmont Ave, Amsterdam, NY 12010
  • /2

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $95,745 per Acre

    L51 The Mall St, Amsterdam, NY 12010

    Recently cleared, double lot with over 110' road frontage. Close to schools, and quiet road.

    Kathleen Gordon INGLENOOK REALTY INC

    L51 The Mall St, Amsterdam, NY 12010
  • /2

    $98,500

    • Land
    • 24.1 Acres
    • $4,087 per Acre

    00 Sand Pit Rd, Amsterdam, NY 12070

    24.10 acre parcel with 967' plus 205' of frontage on a quiet paved town road with public power lines close by. Site is a perfect, close by, hunting parcel that is surrounded by large tracks of adjacent woodlands. Abundant whitetail deer, turkeys and small game. Parcel is mainly wooded and close to major roadways. Recently surveyed.

    Brent Phetteplace JUDITH ANN REALTY INC

    00 Sand Pit Rd, Amsterdam, NY 12070
  • /4

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $112,500 per Acre

    1882 State Highway 5s, Amsterdam, NY 12010

    Commercially zones 2 acre parcel with 285' road frontage on a high traffic count State Highway. Site is adjacent to Alpin Hause and the Target warehouse. Site is cleared and level with public power lines at the road. Close to the NYS Thruway and it has many legal permissible uses, as per the Town of Florida zoning ordinance.

    Brent Phetteplace JUDITH ANN REALTY INC

    1882 State Highway 5s, Amsterdam, NY 12010

Home Trends in Amsterdam, NY

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$229,500
Median Single Family Sale Price
$244,650
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$247,500
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$235,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$150
Number of Homes for Sale
20
Last 12 months Home Sales
136
Months of Supply
1.80
Median List Price
$245,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
7%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home