128 Koetting Rd Henley, MO 65040
Estimated Value: $451,000 - $456,701
Studio
--
Bath
1,146
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Koetting Rd, Henley, MO 65040 and is currently estimated at $453,851, approximately $396 per square foot. 128 Koetting Rd is a home with nearby schools including Eugene Elementary School, Eugene High School, and Our Lady of the Snows School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2020
Sold by
Blackbum Michael Linn and Plank Marvin William
Bought by
Peters Donald W and Peters Jill T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peters Donald W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,030 | $35,680 | $3,180 | $32,500 |
| 2024 | $236 | $4,120 | $3,070 | $1,050 |
| 2023 | $208 | $4,120 | $3,070 | $1,050 |
| 2022 | $206 | $4,120 | $3,070 | $1,050 |
| 2021 | $206 | $4,120 | $3,070 | $1,050 |
| 2020 | $205 | $4,050 | $3,070 | $980 |
| 2019 | $206 | $4,050 | $3,070 | $980 |
| 2018 | $199 | $4,050 | $3,070 | $980 |
| 2017 | $199 | $4,170 | $3,030 | $1,140 |
| 2016 | $204 | $4,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $4,080 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map