73 Koetting Rd Henley, MO 65040
Estimated Value: $200,761 - $244,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,970
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 Koetting Rd, Henley, MO 65040 and is currently estimated at $222,381, approximately $112 per square foot. 73 Koetting Rd is a home with nearby schools including Eugene Elementary School, Eugene High School, and Our Lady of the Snows School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,274 | $22,390 | $650 | $21,740 |
| 2024 | $1,126 | $19,650 | $600 | $19,050 |
| 2023 | $992 | $19,650 | $600 | $19,050 |
| 2022 | $984 | $19,650 | $600 | $19,050 |
| 2021 | $985 | $19,650 | $600 | $19,050 |
| 2020 | $937 | $18,490 | $600 | $17,890 |
| 2019 | $940 | $18,490 | $600 | $17,890 |
| 2018 | $921 | $18,490 | $600 | $17,890 |
| 2017 | $918 | $19,260 | $570 | $18,690 |
| 2016 | $942 | $19,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $18,490 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map