$334,900
SOLD APR 13, 2026

128 Lagoon Ave Melbourne, FL 32901

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,450 Sq Ft
10,019 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 13, 2026

$231 Per Sq Ft

4% Below List Price

91 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

This is THE ONE! Beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom 2 bathroom concrete block home with a two car garage in the heart of Melbourne. Built in 1992 with no cast iron plumbing, this property offers a 2024 roof, luxury waterproof vinyl plank flooring throughout, all new Bosch appliances, a new GE Profile washer and dryer, a stylishly updated guest bathroom and custom closet systems in every bedroom. The open floor plan provides a bright, spacious living area that flows into a large kitchen with an oversized breakfast bar. The location is outstanding! You're only minutes from Historic Downtown Melbourne, the Eau Gallie Arts District, riverfront parks & boat ramps, and both the Melbourne and Eau Gallie Causeways for quick access to the beach, which is about a 10 minute drive. Just 5 minutes from Melbourne Orlando International Airport, this is the perfect home base for easy travel. Enjoy convenient access to shopping, dining, entertainment, and everything the Space Coast lifestyle offers.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Matt Canina

Florida Elite Real Estate License #3217283 Listed on: 12/12/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Joel Mayer

LoKation License #701184

LoKation

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,013

Year Built

  • Built in 1992 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
  • Southwest Facing Home

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Concrete Siding
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,450 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Indian River Bluff Amended Plat No 2 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 27-37-27-51-00000.0-0163.00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,013

Year Built

Built in 1992 | Remodeled

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Garage
  • ResoLotFeatures: Other
  • Reso View: Trees/Woods
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Standard
  • Subdivision Name: Indian River Bluff Amended Plat No 2
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary, Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • General Property Information Community Fee(s) YN: No
  • General Property Information CDD Fee YN: No
  • General Property Information:Accessory Dwelling Unit YN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.23
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: Southwest
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Side Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential, Single Family
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10019.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 27-37-27-51-00000.0-0163.00
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4013.31

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Harbor City
  • High School: Melbourne

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 12, 2025
Closed on
Apr 13, 2026
List Price
$349,900
Sold Price
$334,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-4.29%
Views
126

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.96%
Original Mortgage
$328,833
Outstanding Balance
$328,833
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$7,109

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 10, 2022
Closed on
Apr 15, 2022
List Price
$310,000
Sold Price
$305,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.61%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.37%
Original Mortgage
$289,750
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 11, 1994
Sold by
Allen Angela
Bought by
Stewart Grady I and Stewart Sheryl R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$18,000
Interest Rate
8.52%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $334,900 Supreme Title Closings
Warranty Deed $305,000 Alliance Title Of The Treasure
Warranty Deed $22,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $328,833 FHA
Previous Owner $289,750 New Conventional
Previous Owner $18,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Sold $334,900 0.0% $231 / Sq Ft
02/02/2026 02/02/26 Price Changed $334,900 -4.3% $231 / Sq Ft
12/12/2025 12/12/25 For Sale $349,900 +14.7% $241 / Sq Ft
04/15/2022 04/15/22 Sold $305,000 +3.4% $210 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/13/2022 03/13/22 Pending -- -- --
03/11/2022 03/11/22 Price Changed $295,000 -4.8% $203 / Sq Ft
03/10/2022 03/10/22 For Sale $310,000 0.0% $214 / Sq Ft
03/06/2022 03/06/22 Pending -- -- --
02/28/2022 02/28/22 Price Changed $310,000 -4.6% $214 / Sq Ft
01/26/2022 01/26/22 Price Changed $325,000 -6.6% $224 / Sq Ft
01/09/2022 01/09/22 For Sale $348,000 -- $240 / Sq Ft
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,163 $220,440 -- --
2024 $4,112 $234,940 -- --
2023 $4,112 $229,250 $52,500 $176,750
2022 $855 $85,760 $0 $0
2021 $847 $83,270 $0 $0
2020 $832 $82,130 $0 $0
2019 $823 $80,290 $0 $0
2018 $812 $78,800 $0 $0
2017 $802 $77,180 $0 $0
2016 $808 $75,600 $18,750 $56,850
2015 $821 $75,080 $15,900 $59,180
2014 $814 $74,490 $15,510 $58,980

MLS Number: 1064137

Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 27-37-27-51-00000.0-0163.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.