128 Lagoon Dr Northfield, IL 60093
Estimated Value: $591,000 - $719,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,083
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Lagoon Dr, Northfield, IL 60093 and is currently estimated at $668,644, approximately $321 per square foot. 128 Lagoon Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Marie Murphy School, Avoca West Elementary School, and New Trier Township High School - Northfield.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2025
Sold by
Gac Patricia N
Bought by
Gac Patricia N and Gac Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,500
Outstanding Balance
$110,500
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$558,144
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2004
Sold by
Gac Patricia N
Bought by
Gac Anthony W and Gac Patricia N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
8.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2002
Sold by
Gac Anthony W and Gac Patricia N
Bought by
Gac Patricia N and Patricia N Gac Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gac Patricia N | -- | First Source Title | |
| Gac Anthony W | -- | Residential Title Services | |
| Gac Patricia N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gac Patricia N | $110,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Gac Anthony W | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,150 | $62,000 | $10,320 | $51,680 |
| 2024 | $8,150 | $43,134 | $10,320 | $32,814 |
| 2023 | $7,682 | $43,134 | $10,320 | $32,814 |
| 2022 | $7,682 | $43,134 | $10,320 | $32,814 |
| 2021 | $7,503 | $36,365 | $7,417 | $28,948 |
| 2020 | $7,399 | $36,365 | $7,417 | $28,948 |
| 2019 | $7,224 | $39,962 | $7,417 | $32,545 |
| 2018 | $9,099 | $46,811 | $6,127 | $40,684 |
| 2017 | $8,850 | $46,811 | $6,127 | $40,684 |
| 2016 | $9,548 | $46,811 | $6,127 | $40,684 |
| 2015 | $7,418 | $37,436 | $4,998 | $32,438 |
| 2014 | $7,674 | $37,436 | $4,998 | $32,438 |
| 2013 | $7,309 | $37,436 | $4,998 | $32,438 |
Source: Public Records
Map