132 Lagoon Dr Northfield, IL 60093
Estimated Value: $629,000 - $795,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,152
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 Lagoon Dr, Northfield, IL 60093 and is currently estimated at $720,216, approximately $334 per square foot. 132 Lagoon Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Marie Murphy School, Avoca West Elementary School, and New Trier Township High School - Northfield.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2010
Sold by
Blodgett Elizabeth Ann
Bought by
Mcneal Chadwick J and Mcneal Bree A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,311
Outstanding Balance
$216,666
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$503,550
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2004
Sold by
Blodgett Charles W and Blodgett Elizabeth Ann
Bought by
Blodgett Charles W and Blodgett Elizabeth Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1997
Sold by
Blodgett Charles W and Blodgett Phyllis G
Bought by
Blodgett Charles W and Blodgett Elizabeth Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcneal Chadwick J | $338,000 | Baird & Warner Title Service | |
| Blodgett Charles W | -- | -- | |
| Blodgett Charles W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcneal Chadwick J | $324,311 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,633 | $62,928 | $10,320 | $52,608 |
| 2024 | $10,633 | $47,380 | $10,320 | $37,060 |
| 2023 | $10,075 | $47,380 | $10,320 | $37,060 |
| 2022 | $10,075 | $47,380 | $10,320 | $37,060 |
| 2021 | $11,557 | $46,777 | $7,417 | $39,360 |
| 2020 | $11,244 | $46,777 | $7,417 | $39,360 |
| 2019 | $10,990 | $51,404 | $7,417 | $43,987 |
| 2018 | $11,619 | $51,879 | $6,127 | $45,752 |
| 2017 | $11,271 | $51,879 | $6,127 | $45,752 |
| 2016 | $10,581 | $51,879 | $6,127 | $45,752 |
| 2015 | $10,746 | $47,718 | $4,998 | $42,720 |
| 2014 | $10,503 | $47,718 | $4,998 | $42,720 |
| 2013 | $10,020 | $47,718 | $4,998 | $42,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map