128 Longview Dr Springfield, PA 19064
Estimated Value: $502,213 - $564,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,984
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Longview Dr, Springfield, PA 19064 and is currently estimated at $537,303, approximately $270 per square foot. 128 Longview Dr is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Springfield High School, St Francis Of Assisi School, and Holy Cross School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2018
Sold by
Constantino Vincent and Constantino Megan
Bought by
Constantino Vincent
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,750
Outstanding Balance
$192,861
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$344,442
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2010
Sold by
Mohr Peter Wooster and Mohr Elin Parsons
Bought by
Constantino Vincent and Constantino Megan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Constantino Vincent | -- | Trident Land Transfer Compan | |
| Constantino Vincent | $285,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Constantino Vincent | $243,750 | |
| Closed | Constantino Vincent | $228,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,255 | $258,110 | $97,950 | $160,160 |
| 2024 | $7,255 | $258,110 | $97,950 | $160,160 |
| 2023 | $6,986 | $258,110 | $97,950 | $160,160 |
| 2022 | $6,834 | $258,110 | $97,950 | $160,160 |
| 2021 | $10,584 | $258,110 | $97,950 | $160,160 |
| 2020 | $7,064 | $155,880 | $47,090 | $108,790 |
| 2019 | $6,898 | $155,880 | $47,090 | $108,790 |
| 2018 | $6,799 | $155,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,642 | $155,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $855 | $155,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $855 | $155,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $855 | $155,880 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map