134 Longview Dr Springfield, PA 19064
Estimated Value: $548,000 - $586,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,448
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 134 Longview Dr, Springfield, PA 19064 and is currently estimated at $564,041, approximately $230 per square foot. 134 Longview Dr is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Springfield High School, St Francis Of Assisi School, and Holy Cross School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2004
Sold by
Wilbur David E and Wilbur Catherine M
Bought by
Cox Joseph and Cox Jacqueline
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Outstanding Balance
$11,806
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$552,235
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox Joseph | $265,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cox Joseph | $25,000 | |
| Open | Cox Joseph | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,628 | $287,880 | $107,630 | $180,250 |
| 2025 | $8,091 | $287,880 | $107,630 | $180,250 |
| 2024 | $8,091 | $287,880 | $107,630 | $180,250 |
| 2023 | $7,791 | $287,880 | $107,630 | $180,250 |
| 2022 | $7,623 | $287,880 | $107,630 | $180,250 |
| 2021 | $11,805 | $287,880 | $107,630 | $180,250 |
| 2020 | $7,078 | $156,210 | $51,750 | $104,460 |
| 2019 | $6,912 | $156,210 | $51,750 | $104,460 |
| 2018 | $6,813 | $156,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,656 | $156,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $857 | $156,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $875 | $152,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $853 | $152,320 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map