128 Main St Sullivan, WI 53178
Estimated Value: $350,109 - $391,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Main St, Sullivan, WI 53178 and is currently estimated at $372,027. 128 Main St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Sullivan Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2017
Sold by
Rhodes Patricia
Bought by
Snyder Dennis and Snyder Erika
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,900
Outstanding Balance
$156,091
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$215,936
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2015
Sold by
Esser Michael J
Bought by
Rhodes Patricia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snyder Dennis | $199,900 | None Available | |
| Rhodes Patricia | $35,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Snyder Dennis | $189,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,785 | $305,700 | $46,100 | $259,600 |
| 2024 | $4,879 | $305,700 | $46,100 | $259,600 |
| 2023 | $4,865 | $222,300 | $35,300 | $187,000 |
| 2022 | $4,746 | $222,300 | $35,300 | $187,000 |
| 2021 | $4,406 | $222,300 | $35,300 | $187,000 |
| 2020 | $4,066 | $183,900 | $35,300 | $148,600 |
| 2019 | $3,895 | $183,900 | $35,300 | $148,600 |
| 2018 | $3,956 | $183,900 | $35,300 | $148,600 |
| 2017 | $1,218 | $59,900 | $35,300 | $24,600 |
| 2016 | $1,970 | $59,900 | $35,300 | $24,600 |
| 2015 | $3,374 | $142,000 | $35,300 | $106,700 |
| 2014 | $4,116 | $169,500 | $35,300 | $134,200 |
| 2013 | $4,156 | $169,500 | $35,300 | $134,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map