128 Maple Ln New Lenox, IL 60451
Estimated Value: $298,919 - $381,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.42
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Maple Ln, New Lenox, IL 60451 and is currently estimated at $344,730. 128 Maple Ln is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Oster-Oakview School, Haines Elementary School, and Lincoln Way West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2003
Sold by
Barthelme Thomas and Bathelme Jessica
Bought by
Moeller Erik L and Moeller Victoria S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,400
Outstanding Balance
$64,130
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$280,600
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1998
Sold by
Schmidt Paul and Schmidt Paul W
Bought by
Barthelme Thomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,500
Interest Rate
6.68%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moeller Erik L | $183,000 | Multiple | |
| Barthelme Thomas | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moeller Erik L | $146,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Barthelme Thomas | $130,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,498 | $88,077 | $30,696 | $57,381 |
| 2023 | $6,498 | $80,289 | $27,982 | $52,307 |
| 2022 | $5,881 | $73,965 | $25,778 | $48,187 |
| 2021 | $5,571 | $69,561 | $24,243 | $45,318 |
| 2020 | $5,405 | $67,079 | $23,378 | $43,701 |
| 2019 | $5,167 | $64,999 | $22,653 | $42,346 |
| 2018 | $5,040 | $62,758 | $21,872 | $40,886 |
| 2017 | $4,783 | $60,954 | $21,243 | $39,711 |
| 2016 | $4,637 | $59,322 | $20,674 | $38,648 |
| 2015 | $4,461 | $57,454 | $20,023 | $37,431 |
| 2014 | $4,461 | $56,745 | $19,776 | $36,969 |
| 2013 | $4,461 | $57,510 | $20,043 | $37,467 |
Source: Public Records
Map