128 Meadowcrest Dr Mount Washington, KY 40047
Estimated Value: $294,549 - $323,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,409
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Meadowcrest Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047 and is currently estimated at $309,137, approximately $219 per square foot. 128 Meadowcrest Dr is a home located in Bullitt County with nearby schools including Crossroads Elementary School, Mt. Washington Middle School, and Bullitt East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,067 | $213,180 | $0 | $213,180 |
| 2024 | $2,118 | $213,180 | $0 | $213,180 |
| 2023 | $2,105 | $213,180 | $0 | $213,180 |
| 2022 | $2,198 | $213,180 | $0 | $213,180 |
| 2021 | $2,362 | $213,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $209 | $213,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,616 | $213,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,336 | $185,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,309 | $185,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,273 | $185,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,963 | $185,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,050 | $185,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map