128 Memory Ln Cooperstown, NY 13326
Estimated Value: $344,000 - $483,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,204
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Memory Ln, Cooperstown, NY 13326 and is currently estimated at $423,338, approximately $192 per square foot. 128 Memory Ln is a home located in Otsego County with nearby schools including Cooperstown Elementary School and Cooperstown Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2013
Sold by
Gee Scott
Bought by
Losie Ronald
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$113,318
Interest Rate
4.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$310,020
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2009
Sold by
Co Home Concepts Ltd
Bought by
Gee Scott E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Riddell Neil W
Bought by
Country Home Concepts Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Losie Ronald | $200,000 | Michael Getman | |
| Gee Scott E | $223,000 | Frederick Xlander | |
| Country Home Concepts Ltd | $155,000 | Robert Birch |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Losie Ronald | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gee Scott E | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,531 | $284,200 | $31,900 | $252,300 |
| 2024 | $7,408 | $284,200 | $31,900 | $252,300 |
| 2023 | $6,748 | $284,200 | $31,900 | $252,300 |
| 2022 | $7,301 | $284,200 | $31,900 | $252,300 |
| 2021 | $7,478 | $284,200 | $31,900 | $252,300 |
| 2020 | $6,877 | $284,200 | $31,900 | $252,300 |
| 2019 | $4,543 | $284,200 | $31,900 | $252,300 |
| 2018 | $6,553 | $284,200 | $31,900 | $252,300 |
| 2017 | $6,596 | $284,200 | $31,900 | $252,300 |
| 2016 | $6,610 | $284,200 | $31,900 | $252,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $284,200 | $31,900 | $252,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $284,200 | $31,900 | $252,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map