Seller's Agent in 2014
Daniel Stamborski
Connections Real Estate
(413) 250-5122
1 in this area
4 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $302,146 - $351,000
Welcome to this 1950s ranch with a " Geneva Kitchen" which is still in great shape . Bring your updating ideas or keep it "Retro". Improvements include central air , 200 amp circuit breaker panel and a Thermopride furnace .This property has both natural gas and oil available. This home is set on a corner lot with a great backyard that is fenced in with abundant landscaping . Easy to show.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1952
Lot Details
0.29 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eda Olivieri Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Olivieri Romeo | $154,000 | -- | |
| Olivieri Romeo | $154,000 | -- | |
| Kapinos Paul | $145,000 | -- | |
| Kapinos Paul | $145,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Olivieri Romeo | $60,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/20/2014 08/20/14 | Sold | $154,000 | -3.7% | $135 / Sq Ft |
| 06/27/2014 06/27/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/23/2014 05/23/14 | For Sale | $159,900 | -- | $141 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,837 | $253,100 | $101,900 | $151,200 |
| 2024 | $3,638 | $246,500 | $99,900 | $146,600 |
| 2023 | $3,372 | $222,600 | $90,800 | $131,800 |
| 2022 | $3,213 | $189,100 | $78,900 | $110,200 |
| 2021 | $3,101 | $176,100 | $71,800 | $104,300 |
| 2020 | $2,952 | $169,100 | $71,800 | $97,300 |
| 2019 | $2,910 | $162,000 | $71,800 | $90,200 |
| 2018 | $2,840 | $155,100 | $68,400 | $86,700 |
| 2017 | $2,879 | $166,300 | $68,400 | $97,900 |
| 2016 | $2,841 | $168,000 | $68,400 | $99,600 |
| 2015 | $2,856 | $162,800 | $68,400 | $94,400 |
| 2014 | $1,428 | $162,800 | $68,400 | $94,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Daniel Stamborski
Connections Real Estate
(413) 250-5122
1 in this area
4 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Laura Kuhnel
Real Broker MA, LLC
(413) 364-3510
1 in this area
92 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71686108
APN: CHIC-000086-000000-000013
Ask me questions while you tour the home.