NOT LISTED FOR SALE

128 Morgan Ln Oneida, NY 13421

Estimated Value: $347,000 - $377,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,150 Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 21, 2018

Last sale price $187,000 $87 Per Sq Ft

Est. 93% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,758 / mo

241 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Patio

About This Home

As of March 2018

Attractive Cape Cod located on a quiet cul-de-sac lives like a ranch home! Eat-in kitchen with oak cabinets and adjacent dining room. Large living room with hardwood floors and wood burning fireplace. Gorgeous sun room with doors that lead to rear patio. First floor master suite with dressing room and 3/4 bath. Two large bedrooms up with full bath plus a walk in attic. Nice full basement and oversized 2 car attached garage. Nestled among a tree lined yard offers so much privacy.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Julie Stickels

Listing by Kay Real Estate License #31ST0552830 Listed on: 06/02/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Julie Stickels

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,143

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 16,117 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 148x108

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 2,150 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 4
  • Assessor Parcel Number 251201-038-045-0001-004-014-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,143

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

0.37 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1992
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Morgan Lane Sub
  • Directions: Route 5 to Sayles Street to Morgan Lane.
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Free-Standing Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.37
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Oneida

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 251201-038-045-0001-004-014-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 148X108
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16117.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8143.0
  • Tax Lot: 4

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 11, 2014
Closed on
Sep 9, 2014
List Price
$189,900
Sold Price
$183,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,900
-3.63%
Current Estimated Value
$361,403

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$178,403
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.01%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Abdalla Ghassan $183,000 Robert Suttmeier
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/21/2018 03/21/18 Sold $187,000 -1.5% $87 / Sq Ft
01/29/2018 01/29/18 Pending -- -- --
08/10/2017 08/10/17 Price Changed $189,900 -4.5% $88 / Sq Ft
06/02/2017 06/02/17 For Sale $198,900 +8.7% $93 / Sq Ft
09/13/2014 09/13/14 Sold $183,000 -3.6% $87 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/13/2014 08/13/14 Pending -- -- --
04/11/2014 04/11/14 For Sale $189,900 -- $90 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,968 $203,000 $34,800 $168,200
2024 $10,023 $203,000 $34,800 $168,200
2023 $9,627 $203,000 $34,800 $168,200
2022 $8,966 $193,000 $34,800 $158,200
2021 $8,830 $193,000 $34,800 $158,200
2020 $8,586 $193,000 $34,800 $158,200
2019 $4,637 $193,000 $34,800 $158,200
2018 $8,355 $193,000 $34,800 $158,200
2017 $7,786 $193,000 $34,800 $158,200
2016 $7,171 $193,000 $34,800 $158,200
2015 -- $193,000 $34,800 $158,200
2014 -- $194,300 $34,800 $159,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1052185

Central New York Information Services

APN: 251201-038-045-0001-004-014-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.