128 Morrison Dr Toledo, OH 43605
East Toledo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $92,000 - $139,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,832
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Morrison Dr, Toledo, OH 43605 and is currently estimated at $106,773, approximately $58 per square foot. 128 Morrison Dr is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Waite High School, and Toledo Preparatory Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $24,185 | $5,775 | $18,410 |
| 2024 | $801 | $24,185 | $5,775 | $18,410 |
| 2023 | $1,518 | $21,910 | $4,585 | $17,325 |
| 2022 | $1,531 | $21,910 | $4,585 | $17,325 |
| 2021 | $1,553 | $21,910 | $4,585 | $17,325 |
| 2020 | $1,586 | $19,985 | $4,165 | $15,820 |
| 2019 | $1,564 | $19,985 | $4,165 | $15,820 |
| 2018 | $1,558 | $19,985 | $4,165 | $15,820 |
| 2017 | $1,614 | $19,530 | $4,060 | $15,470 |
| 2016 | $1,590 | $55,800 | $11,600 | $44,200 |
| 2015 | $1,567 | $55,800 | $11,600 | $44,200 |
| 2014 | $614 | $19,530 | $4,060 | $15,470 |
| 2013 | $1,228 | $19,530 | $4,060 | $15,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map