138 Morrison Dr Toledo, OH 43605
East Toledo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $94,000 - $149,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,983
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 138 Morrison Dr, Toledo, OH 43605 and is currently estimated at $124,165, approximately $62 per square foot. 138 Morrison Dr is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Waite High School, and Toledo Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2007
Sold by
Jaksetic Thomas P
Bought by
Jaksetic Kenneth A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2004
Sold by
Jaksetic Anthony F and Jaksetic Helen M
Bought by
Jaksetic Thomas P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jaksetic Kenneth A | $82,400 | None Available | |
| Jaksetic Thomas P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $30,065 | $6,020 | $24,045 |
| 2024 | $980 | $30,065 | $6,020 | $24,045 |
| 2023 | $1,451 | $20,440 | $5,320 | $15,120 |
| 2022 | $1,465 | $20,440 | $5,320 | $15,120 |
| 2021 | $1,482 | $20,440 | $5,320 | $15,120 |
| 2020 | $1,423 | $17,290 | $4,445 | $12,845 |
| 2019 | $1,405 | $17,290 | $4,445 | $12,845 |
| 2018 | $1,399 | $17,290 | $4,445 | $12,845 |
| 2017 | $1,450 | $16,905 | $4,340 | $12,565 |
| 2016 | $1,428 | $48,300 | $12,400 | $35,900 |
| 2015 | $1,408 | $48,300 | $12,400 | $35,900 |
| 2014 | $1,063 | $16,910 | $4,340 | $12,570 |
| 2013 | $1,063 | $16,910 | $4,340 | $12,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map