B
Seller's Agent in 2018
Bill Hirschfeld
A+ Realty Services
16 in this area
28 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $467,060 - $725,000
Beautiful Upper Canyon Location with the National Forest just out your back door. Cabin with 3 bedrooms and three baths, covered decks, guest house and carport .Perfect for entertaining.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
A+ Realty Services License #12431 Listed on: 03/20/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Unknown Member
Bill Pippin Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgee Diane | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcgee Diane | $124,998 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/05/2018 11/05/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/27/2018 09/27/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/20/2018 03/20/18 | For Sale | $379,000 | -- | $204 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $209 | $6,924 | $6,924 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,033 | $6,924 | $6,924 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,033 | $99,871 | $8,962 | $90,909 |
| 2022 | $2,870 | $96,962 | $8,701 | $88,261 |
| 2021 | $2,857 | $96,952 | $8,700 | $88,252 |
| 2020 | $2,883 | $96,952 | $8,700 | $88,252 |
| 2019 | $2,394 | $84,618 | $8,700 | $75,918 |
| 2018 | $1,964 | $68,195 | $8,700 | $59,495 |
| 2017 | $1,891 | $66,209 | $8,447 | $57,762 |
| 2015 | $1,839 | $64,287 | $8,202 | $56,085 |
| 2014 | $1,786 | $62,414 | $7,963 | $54,451 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2018
Bill Hirschfeld
A+ Realty Services
16 in this area
28 Total Sales
U
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Unknown Member
Bill Pippin Real Estate
B
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Benjamin Bates
Bill Pippin Real Estate
Source: Ruidoso/Lincoln County Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 121375
APN: 4069064444414000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.