Estimated Value: $687,860 - $889,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,244
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Osceola Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $809,215, approximately $360 per square foot. 128 Osceola Rd is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Pines Lake Elementary School, Schuyler-Colfax Middle School, and Wayne Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1995
Sold by
Kevlahan Kathryn
Bought by
Petrozza Anthony and Petrozza Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,090
Interest Rate
7.62%
Estimated Equity
$808,125
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petrozza Anthony | $193,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Petrozza Anthony | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,084 | $270,500 | $109,200 | $161,300 |
| 2024 | $15,467 | $270,500 | $109,200 | $161,300 |
| 2022 | $15,294 | $270,500 | $109,200 | $161,300 |
| 2021 | $15,278 | $270,500 | $109,200 | $161,300 |
| 2020 | $15,210 | $270,500 | $109,200 | $161,300 |
| 2019 | $14,915 | $270,500 | $109,200 | $161,300 |
| 2018 | $14,783 | $270,500 | $109,200 | $161,300 |
| 2017 | $14,648 | $270,500 | $109,200 | $161,300 |
| 2016 | $14,442 | $270,500 | $109,200 | $161,300 |
| 2015 | $14,269 | $270,500 | $109,200 | $161,300 |
| 2014 | $13,866 | $270,500 | $109,200 | $161,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map