$225,000
SOLD MAY 20, 2026

128 Pernell Johnson Dr Seffner, FL 33584

3 Beds
2 Baths
960 Sq Ft
0.95 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 20, 2026

$234 Per Sq Ft

15 on Market

Highlights

  • 0.95 Acre Lot
  • Private Yard
  • Luxury Vinyl Tile Flooring
  • Great Room
  • No HOA
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of May 2026

Welcome to this charming property nestled in the heart of Seffner, offering a rare blend of privacy, space, and convenience. Situated on a generous homesite, this residence provides the perfect setting for those seeking room to spread out while remaining just minutes from everything the Tampa Bay area has to offer. Step inside to discover a functional layout filled with natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout. The home features comfortable living spaces ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen offers ample cabinetry and workspace, making meal preparation a breeze while overlooking the main living areas. The outdoor space is where this property truly shines—whether you’re looking to store boats, RVs, or simply enjoy the open yard, the possibilities are endless. With no HOA restrictions, you have the freedom to customize and utilize the property to fit your lifestyle. Conveniently located near major roadways including Interstate 4 and Interstate 75, commuting to Tampa, Brandon, and surrounding areas is quick and easy. Enjoy nearby shopping, dining, and entertainment, while still coming home to a peaceful, residential setting. Whether you’re a first-time homebuyer, investor, or someone looking for extra space and flexibility, this property offers incredible potential and value.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robert Combes

UNIVERSITY REALTY OF TAMPA Brokerage Phone: 813-977-0079 License #671719 Listed on: 04/11/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Daphne Thomas

RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP License #3428738

RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,577

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 41,382 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 960 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,577

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

0.95 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured Home
  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 960
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.95
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Building Area Total: 960
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 41382
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 89.19
  • Escrow City: Tampa
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: W Columbus
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 234.38
  • Total Acreage: 1/2 to less than 1
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 813-977-0079
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Pillar/Post/Pier
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Other Equipment: Private Entrance, Private Yard
  • Stories: 1
  • Living Area Meters: 89.19

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: East
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Private Yard
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Body Type: Double Wide
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Dirt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12057C0245H

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected

• Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: AR
  • Parcel Number: U-26-28-20-ZZZ-000002-18140.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2576.54
  • Tax Block: 2
  • Tax Book Number: 77-3
  • Tax Lot: 1

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/20/2026 05/20/26 Sold $225,000 0.0% $234 / Sq Ft
04/26/2026 04/26/26 Pending -- -- --
04/11/2026 04/11/26 For Sale $225,000 -- $234 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,406 $111,619 $56,327 $55,292
2024 $2,406 $111,687 $52,374 $59,313
2023 $2,183 $98,755 $47,433 $51,322
2022 $2,024 $93,935 $41,010 $52,925
2021 $623 $45,645 $0 $0
2020 $555 $45,015 $0 $0
2019 $491 $44,003 $0 $0
2018 $476 $43,183 $0 $0
2017 $466 $46,525 $0 $0
2016 $451 $41,425 $0 $0
2015 $452 $41,137 $0 $0
2014 $446 $41,204 $0 $0
2013 -- $41,204 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: TB8496624

Stellar MLS

APN: U262820ZZZ000002181400

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.