128 Pine Valley Rd Savannah, GA 31404
LaRoche Park-Springhill-Daffin Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $243,682 - $287,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,229
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Pine Valley Rd, Savannah, GA 31404 and is currently estimated at $259,921, approximately $211 per square foot. 128 Pine Valley Rd is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Myers Middle School, Jenkins High School, and Hancock Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2008
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Smith Faustina L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Faustina L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $541 | $82,880 | $24,000 | $58,880 |
| 2024 | $2 | $76,680 | $20,000 | $56,680 |
| 2023 | $359 | $69,640 | $20,000 | $49,640 |
| 2022 | $544 | $58,080 | $14,000 | $44,080 |
| 2021 | $1,440 | $47,800 | $10,000 | $37,800 |
| 2020 | $921 | $42,960 | $10,000 | $32,960 |
| 2019 | $1,437 | $42,960 | $10,000 | $32,960 |
| 2018 | $1,434 | $42,400 | $10,000 | $32,400 |
| 2017 | $1,274 | $40,360 | $10,000 | $30,360 |
| 2016 | $793 | $37,760 | $8,000 | $29,760 |
| 2015 | $1,121 | $32,800 | $8,000 | $24,800 |
| 2014 | $1,369 | $29,360 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map