128 Player Rd Gaston, SC 29053
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $259,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Player Rd, Gaston, SC 29053 and is currently estimated at $214,863, approximately $102 per square foot. 128 Player Rd is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Sandhills Primary School, Sandhills Elementary School, and Swansea High Freshman Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2005
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Trust Co Americas
Bought by
Joyner Kevin M and Joyner Susan H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,350
Outstanding Balance
$38,640
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$176,223
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2005
Sold by
Morris James W and Morris Phyllis
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Trust Co Americas and Bankers Trust Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joyner Kevin M | $73,000 | None Available | |
| Deutsche Bank Trust Co Americas | $49,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Joyner Kevin M | $69,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,311 | $8,253 | $1,081 | $7,172 |
| 2023 | $3,780 | $8,085 | $1,081 | $7,004 |
| 2022 | $3,727 | $8,085 | $1,081 | $7,004 |
| 2020 | $530 | $5,390 | $721 | $4,669 |
| 2019 | $474 | $4,688 | $536 | $4,152 |
| 2018 | $490 | $4,688 | $536 | $4,152 |
| 2017 | $447 | $4,688 | $536 | $4,152 |
| 2016 | $249 | $4,430 | $536 | $3,894 |
| 2014 | $351 | $4,654 | $534 | $4,120 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,660 | $530 | $4,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map