1413 Fallaw Rd Gaston, SC 29053
Estimated Value: $115,501 - $301,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,992
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1413 Fallaw Rd, Gaston, SC 29053 and is currently estimated at $196,125, approximately $98 per square foot. 1413 Fallaw Rd is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Sandhills Primary School, Sandhills Elementary School, and Swansea High Freshman Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2018
Sold by
Pettit Carolynn B and Mclaughlin Carolynn B
Bought by
Pettit Ii Jack B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pettit Ii Jack B | $500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $1,294 | $788 | $506 |
| 2023 | -- | $1,294 | $788 | $506 |
| 2022 | $0 | $1,294 | $788 | $506 |
| 2020 | $0 | $1,294 | $788 | $506 |
| 2019 | $0 | $1,125 | $308 | $817 |
| 2018 | $0 | $1,125 | $308 | $817 |
| 2017 | $0 | $1,125 | $308 | $817 |
| 2016 | -- | $1,124 | $308 | $816 |