128 Priscilla Dr Pittsburgh, PA 15229
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $222,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
875
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Priscilla Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15229 and is currently estimated at $205,957, approximately $235 per square foot. 128 Priscilla Dr is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Ross Elementary School, North Hills Middle School, and North Hills Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1991
Bought by
Lindsey Linda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindsey Linda L | $66,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,545 | $93,800 | $40,100 | $53,700 |
| 2024 | $2,545 | $93,800 | $40,100 | $53,700 |
| 2023 | $2,545 | $93,800 | $40,100 | $53,700 |
| 2022 | $2,483 | $93,800 | $40,100 | $53,700 |
| 2021 | $444 | $93,800 | $40,100 | $53,700 |
| 2020 | $2,446 | $93,800 | $40,100 | $53,700 |
| 2019 | $2,409 | $93,800 | $40,100 | $53,700 |
| 2018 | $444 | $93,800 | $40,100 | $53,700 |
| 2017 | $2,367 | $93,800 | $40,100 | $53,700 |
| 2016 | $444 | $93,800 | $40,100 | $53,700 |
| 2015 | $444 | $93,800 | $40,100 | $53,700 |
| 2014 | $2,316 | $93,800 | $40,100 | $53,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map