128 Raintree Loop SE Rainier, WA 98576
Estimated Value: $339,000 - $417,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,162
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Raintree Loop SE, Rainier, WA 98576 and is currently estimated at $373,844, approximately $321 per square foot. 128 Raintree Loop SE is a home located in Thurston County with nearby schools including Rainier Elementary School, Rainier Middle School, and Rainier Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2002
Sold by
Beneficial Mtg Corp
Bought by
Tafoya Peter E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Outstanding Balance
$27,701
Interest Rate
6.43%
Estimated Equity
$346,143
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2001
Sold by
Wharton Deborann M
Bought by
Beneficial Mtg Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tafoya Peter E | $98,888 | First American Title | |
| Beneficial Mtg Corp | -- | Transnation Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tafoya Peter E | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $154 | $296,900 | $115,800 | $181,100 |
| 2024 | $154 | $259,800 | $102,600 | $157,200 |
| 2023 | $154 | $248,000 | $93,300 | $154,700 |
| 2022 | $174 | $233,300 | $67,900 | $165,400 |
| 2021 | $189 | $190,100 | $54,600 | $135,500 |
| 2020 | $197 | $160,300 | $54,000 | $106,300 |
| 2019 | $198 | $157,700 | $46,400 | $111,300 |
| 2018 | $198 | $142,100 | $41,900 | $100,200 |
| 2017 | $211 | $133,650 | $37,750 | $95,900 |
| 2016 | $223 | $127,450 | $41,950 | $85,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $124,350 | $41,950 | $82,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map