128 Ready Rd Walnut Creek, CA 94598
Shadelands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,578,000 - $1,866,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,713
Sq Ft
$618/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Ready Rd, Walnut Creek, CA 94598 and is currently estimated at $1,677,815, approximately $618 per square foot. 128 Ready Rd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Bancroft Elementary School, Foothill Middle School, and Northgate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2005
Sold by
Arceneaux Eric M and Arceneaux Cheryl T
Bought by
Arceneaux Eric M and Arceneaux Cheryl T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2001
Sold by
Arceneaux Eric M and Arceneaux Cheryl T
Bought by
Arceneaux Eric M and Arceneaux Cheryl T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arceneaux Eric M | -- | First American Title | |
| Arceneaux Eric M | -- | First American Title | |
| Arceneaux Eric M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Arceneaux Eric M | $750,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,745 | $628,616 | $236,428 | $392,188 |
| 2024 | $7,433 | $616,292 | $231,793 | $384,499 |
| 2023 | $7,433 | $604,209 | $227,249 | $376,960 |
| 2022 | $7,367 | $592,363 | $222,794 | $369,569 |
| 2021 | $7,199 | $580,749 | $218,426 | $362,323 |
| 2019 | $7,032 | $563,526 | $211,949 | $351,577 |
| 2018 | $6,776 | $552,478 | $207,794 | $344,684 |
| 2017 | $6,556 | $541,646 | $203,720 | $337,926 |
| 2016 | $6,394 | $531,026 | $199,726 | $331,300 |
| 2015 | $6,341 | $523,050 | $196,726 | $326,324 |
| 2014 | $6,251 | $512,805 | $192,873 | $319,932 |
Source: Public Records
Map