NOT LISTED FOR SALE

128 Saddle Brook Anderson, SC 29625

Estimated Value: $390,000 - $466,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,160 Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 9, 2019

Last sale price $259,000 $120 Per Sq Ft

Est. 66% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,434 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Wood Flooring
  • Bonus Room
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Granite Countertops

About This Home

As of October 2019

Prepare to fall in love with this super stylish one and a half story ranch that offers a highly desired open concept floorplan, beautiful living spaces, and room for future expansion! Outstanding features begin with a low maintenance vinyl facade, discreet side entry double Garage, an additional detached double Garage that provides all the space you need for storing vehicles or other “toys!” The +/-.69 acre level lot gives plenty of room for outdoor fun as well as a huge fenced backyard that’s provides a secure place for pets or little ones to play. Inside you will discover a traditional Foyer where hardwood floors begin and continue throughout the majority of the home. An architectural column frames the Dining Room where a stunning brushed nickel chandelier sets the stage for upscale entertaining. The Dining Room flows easily into the spacious Great Room that gives a gas log fireplace with a granite surround and a glass panel door that opens to the covered porch. No expense was spared in the Kitchen! The family chef will love the plethora of staggered cabinetry, granite countertops, tile backsplash, and of course, the stainless steel appliances! The bedrooms are arranged in the sought after “split plan,” which allows for maximum privacy. A double tray ceiling crowns the comfortable Master bedroom that also features a large walk-in closet. A second walk-in closet can be found in the Master bath along with a garden tub, separate shower, and a furniture style vanity with a granite countertop & dual sinks. Both secondary bedrooms also include great closet space as well as a lighted ceiling fan and stylish 2” blinds. They share an easy to reach hall bath equipped with a tub/shower combination, furniture style vanity and easy to clean tile flooring. Also, be sure not to miss the upstairs Bonus Room. It gives access to unfinished square footage that could be finished into an additional bath.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Adrienne Edwards

Carolina Moves, LLC License #40180 Listed on: 09/09/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Stormie Charles

Western Upstate Keller William License #105084

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $881

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • 30,056 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard
  • Level Lot
  • Landscaped with Trees

HOA Fees

  • $17 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 4 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Circular Driveway

Home Design

  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,160 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 84
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0692705003

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$881

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

0.69 Acres

HOA Fees

$17 per month

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Directions: I-85S to RT on Liberty Hwy. RT on State Hwy 28 (becomes Pearman Dairy Rd). RT on Sullivan Rd. RT on Whitehall Rd. LT on Saddle Brook. LT to stay on Saddle Brook. Home on RT.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • ResoLotFeatures: Level, Outside City Limits, Subdivision, Trees
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.69
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Spring Brook
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2160.0
  • Reso Accessibility Features: Low Threshold Shower
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Spaces: 4.0
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • Living Area: 2160.0
  • ResoRoomType: Breakfast Room/Nook, Bonus Room, Laundry
  • Reso Window Features: Tilt-In Windows
  • Year Built Details: 1-5 Years
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 2014

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Double Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave
  • Has Basement: None, Crawl Space
  • Interior Amenities: Bathtub, Tray Ceiling(s), Dual Sinks, Fireplace, Granite Counters, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, High Ceilings, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Smooth Ceilings, Separate Shower, Cable TV, Upper Level Primary, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Shower, Breakfast Area
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Possible Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Fence, Porch, Patio
  • Fencing: Yard Fenced
  • Roof: Architectural, Shingle
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Crawlspace
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Forced Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Septic Available, Water Available, Cable Available, Underground Utilities
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 200.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Street Lights

Schools

  • Elementary School: New Prospect El
  • High School: Westside High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Lakeside Middle

Lot Info

  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Parcel #: 0692705003
  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Tax Annual Amount: 881.0
  • Tax Lot: 84

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 9, 2019
Closed on
Oct 9, 2019
List Price
$275,000
Sold Price
$259,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,000
-5.82%
Current Estimated Value
$429,536

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$170,536
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.98%
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$129,653
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$299,883

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 21, 2018
Sold by
Estate Of Amedeo Rosa Jr
Bought by
Rosa Mary Ann

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 20, 2018
Sold by
Estate Of Amedeo Rosa Jr
Bought by
Rosa Mary Ann

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 25, 2017
Closed on
Nov 2, 2017
List Price
$268,000
Sold Price
$232,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$35,500
-13.25%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.47%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 24, 2017
Sold by
Ditech Financial Llc
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 11, 2017
Sold by
Guerin Carissa B and Parnell Carissa B
Bought by
Guerin John B

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 30, 2013
Sold by
Whitehall Development Llp
Bought by
Guerin Carissa B and Guerin John B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$212,430
Interest Rate
4.38%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Loftis Monica B $259,000 None Available
Rosa Mary Ann -- None Available
Rosa Mary Ann -- None Available
Rosa Amedeo $232,500 None Available
Federal National Mortgage Association $195,600 None Available
Guerin John B -- None Available
Guerin Carissa B $92,653 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Loftis Monica B $150,000
Previous Owner Guerin Carissa B $212,430
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/09/2019 10/09/19 Sold $259,000 -5.8% $120 / Sq Ft
09/11/2019 09/11/19 Pending -- -- --
09/09/2019 09/09/19 For Sale $275,000 +18.3% $127 / Sq Ft
11/03/2017 11/03/17 Sold $232,500 -13.2% $107 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/20/2017 09/20/17 Pending -- -- --
07/25/2017 07/25/17 For Sale $268,000 -- $123 / Sq Ft
Source: Western Upstate Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,521 $14,260 $1,240 $13,020
2024 $1,521 $14,260 $1,240 $13,020
2023 $1,533 $14,260 $1,240 $13,020
2022 $1,501 $14,260 $1,240 $13,020
2021 $1,265 $10,480 $640 $9,840
2020 $1,254 $10,480 $640 $9,840
2019 $997 $10,480 $640 $9,840
2018 $881 $9,320 $640 $8,680
2017 -- $8,400 $640 $7,760
2016 $1,086 $8,810 $800 $8,010
2015 $1,111 $8,810 $800 $8,010
2014 $1,106 $1,200 $1,200 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Western Upstate Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 20221016

Western Upstate Multiple Listing Service

APN: 069-27-05-003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.