128 Salt River Dr Ridgecrest, CA 93555
Estimated Value: $431,413 - $593,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,227
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Salt River Dr, Ridgecrest, CA 93555 and is currently estimated at $482,103, approximately $216 per square foot. 128 Salt River Dr is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Faller Elementary School, Murray Middle School, and Burroughs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2020
Sold by
Whitson Bobby H and Bobby H Whitson Living Trust
Bought by
Satterfield Amy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2016
Sold by
Aspen Ii Homes Inc
Bought by
Luk David W and Luk Esther D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2015
Sold by
Oriole Homes Inc
Bought by
Aspen Ii Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2014
Sold by
Beavers Kenneth G and Creative Realty Marketing & Mo
Bought by
Oriole Hornes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2014
Sold by
D R Horton Ven Inc
Bought by
Beavers Kenneth G and Creative Realty Marketing & Mo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2014
Sold by
Beavers Kelly
Bought by
Beavers Kenneth G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Satterfield Amy | $30,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Luk David W | $360,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Aspen Ii Homes Inc | $57,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Oriole Hornes Inc | $38,500 | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Beavers Kenneth G | $30,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Beavers Kenneth G | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Satterfield Amy | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Luk David W | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aspen Ii Homes Inc | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,374 | $406,199 | $58,026 | $348,173 |
| 2024 | $5,210 | $398,236 | $56,889 | $341,347 |
| 2023 | $5,210 | $390,428 | $55,774 | $334,654 |
| 2022 | $5,101 | $382,774 | $54,681 | $328,093 |
| 2021 | $5,000 | $375,269 | $53,609 | $321,660 |
| 2020 | $4,882 | $371,422 | $53,060 | $318,362 |
| 2019 | $4,802 | $371,422 | $53,060 | $318,362 |
| 2018 | $4,785 | $357,000 | $51,000 | $306,000 |
| 2017 | $4,785 | $350,000 | $50,000 | $300,000 |
| 2016 | $946 | $57,000 | $57,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $317 | $2,180 | $2,180 | $0 |
| 2014 | $318 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map