128 Salvadore Dr Crestview, FL 32536
Estimated payment $1,447/month
About This Home
SELLER WILL PAY $10,000 towards buyers closing cost! Completely refreshed from top to bottom, this move-in ready 4-bedroom, 1.5-bath home in Crestview, FL is the turnkey opportunity today's buyers have been searching for. Nestled in the heart of Okaloosa County on the beautiful Florida Panhandle, this updated home checks every box for comfort, style, and long-term value.
Major system upgrades mean true peace of mind -- the home features a brand-new roof, new HVAC system, and new water heater, delivering energy efficiency and low-maintenance living from day one. All-new windows enhance natural light throughout while improving insulation and reducing utility costs year-round. Inside, the thoughtfully redesigned interior showcases new flooring, new cabinetry with modern hardware, and stunning granite countertops that elevate every space. The kitchen is outfitted with new stainless steel appliances, making it as functional as it is beautiful ideal for everyday living and effortless entertaining.
The exterior has been freshened as well, with new sod in the front yard offering excellent curb appeal the moment you arrive. Whether you are a first-time buyer, a growing family, or relocating to the area, this home offers the kind of comprehensive, high-quality updates that are rare to find at this price point in Crestview FL homes for sale.
Located in Okaloosa County with convenient access to schools, shopping, dining, and major commuter routes across the Florida Panhandle, this property positions you close to everything that makes Northwest Florida such a sought-after place to call home.
Opportunities like this move fast -- schedule your private showing today and experience everything this beautifully updated home has to offer.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,105
Year Built
- Built in 1978
Lot Details
- 15,246 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 80x160
- Back Yard Fenced
- Chain Link Fence
Parking
- 2 Parking Spaces
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Slab Foundation
- Composition Shingle Roof
- Wood Trim
Interior Spaces
- 1,350 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Community Details
- Jernigan S/D 2Nd Addn Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 07-3N-23-1311-000C-0150
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,105 | $132,578 | $25,093 | $107,485 |
| 2024 | $1,991 | $127,057 | $22,812 | $104,245 |
| 2023 | $1,991 | $136,421 | $21,319 | $115,102 |
| 2022 | $1,846 | $128,003 | $19,924 | $108,079 |
| 2021 | $1,610 | $96,101 | $18,964 | $77,137 |
| 2020 | $1,495 | $88,780 | $18,593 | $70,187 |
| 2019 | $1,364 | $80,148 | $18,593 | $61,555 |
| 2018 | $1,304 | $75,953 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,243 | $71,409 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,221 | $70,515 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,177 | $66,499 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,126 | $67,193 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | For Sale | $235,000 | +422.2% | $174 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/19/2014 02/19/14 | Sold | $45,000 | 0.0% | $33 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/06/2014 02/06/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/27/2014 01/27/14 | For Sale | $45,000 | -- | $33 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $45,000 | Vintage Title & Escrow Inc | |
| Trustee Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $70,000 | Panhandle Title Inc | |
| Warranty Deed | $50,000 | First National Land Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $71,428 | New Conventional |
Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1000035
APN: 07-3N-23-1311-000C-0150
- 328 Lakeview Dr
- 5509 Fenny Way
- 2468 Hammock Ln
- 94 E Townhouse Lots
- 2462 Hammock Ln
- 1219 Walter Ave
- 813 Arbor Lake Dr
- 1201 Walter Ave
- 203 8th Ave
- 406 Arbor Lake Dr
- 132 Wedgewood Ln
- 137 Lonnie Jack Dr
- 168 Ridge Lake Rd
- 969 Dixie St
- 5552 Frontier Dr
- 170 Ridge Lake Rd
- 916 N Lloyd St
- 910 N Lloyd St
- 131 Phillips Dr
- 355 W 1st Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.