128 Spring St Bridgewater, MA 02324
Estimated Value: $383,000 - $504,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,149
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Spring St, Bridgewater, MA 02324 and is currently estimated at $438,805, approximately $381 per square foot. 128 Spring St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, Williams Intermediate School, and Bridgewater Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2025
Sold by
Pelser Marc R
Bought by
Pelser Marc R and Pelser Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2002
Sold by
Prosper Colleen and Prosper Kevin
Bought by
Pelser Marc R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pelser Marc R | -- | -- | |
| Pelser Marc R | -- | -- | |
| Pelser Marc R | $143,000 | -- | |
| Pelser Marc R | $143,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pelser Marc R | $24,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pelser Marc R | $252,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Pelser Marc R | $220,515 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,158 | $351,500 | $163,300 | $188,200 |
| 2024 | $3,939 | $324,500 | $146,900 | $177,600 |
| 2023 | $3,896 | $303,400 | $137,300 | $166,100 |
| 2022 | $3,644 | $254,500 | $120,400 | $134,100 |
| 2021 | $7,181 | $216,700 | $107,500 | $109,200 |
| 2020 | $2,917 | $198,000 | $103,400 | $94,600 |
| 2019 | $2,929 | $197,500 | $103,400 | $94,100 |
| 2018 | $3,005 | $197,800 | $112,200 | $85,600 |
| 2017 | $2,994 | $191,800 | $112,200 | $79,600 |
| 2016 | $2,911 | $187,300 | $110,000 | $77,300 |
| 2015 | $2,852 | $175,600 | $101,200 | $74,400 |
| 2014 | $2,792 | $171,800 | $98,200 | $73,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map