128 Thompson St Hamden, CT 06518
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $346,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,082
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Thompson St, Hamden, CT 06518 and is currently estimated at $322,234, approximately $297 per square foot. 128 Thompson St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Hamden Middle School, Hamden High School, and Alphabet Academy - Hamden North Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2008
Sold by
Wilenski Marsha J and Gesino Dorothy
Bought by
Cassidy Peadar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,000
Outstanding Balance
$111,511
Interest Rate
6.21%
Estimated Equity
$210,723
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cassidy Peadar | $212,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cassidy Peadar | $177,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,406 | $181,300 | $63,210 | $118,090 |
| 2024 | $6,952 | $125,020 | $43,610 | $81,410 |
| 2023 | $7,349 | $130,340 | $43,610 | $86,730 |
| 2022 | $7,231 | $130,340 | $43,610 | $86,730 |
| 2021 | $6,835 | $130,340 | $43,610 | $86,730 |
| 2020 | $6,291 | $121,030 | $67,060 | $53,970 |
| 2019 | $5,914 | $121,030 | $67,060 | $53,970 |
| 2018 | $5,805 | $121,030 | $67,060 | $53,970 |
| 2017 | $5,478 | $121,030 | $67,060 | $53,970 |
| 2016 | $5,490 | $121,030 | $67,060 | $53,970 |
| 2015 | $5,164 | $126,350 | $68,320 | $58,030 |
| 2014 | $5,045 | $126,350 | $68,320 | $58,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map