128 Verplanck St Buffalo, NY 14208
Masten Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $191,379 - $234,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Verplanck St, Buffalo, NY 14208 and is currently estimated at $213,595, approximately $195 per square foot. 128 Verplanck St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Health Sciences Charter School and Catholic of Academy West Buffalo.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 1997
Sold by
Gal Van Dev Inc
Bought by
Bell Mattie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Mattie | $72,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $717 | $204,000 | $36,000 | $168,000 |
| 2024 | $717 | $128,000 | $5,000 | $123,000 |
| 2023 | $665 | $128,000 | $5,000 | $123,000 |
| 2022 | $644 | $128,000 | $5,000 | $123,000 |
| 2021 | $644 | $128,000 | $5,000 | $123,000 |
| 2020 | $385 | $128,000 | $5,000 | $123,000 |
| 2019 | $1,372 | $50,000 | $5,700 | $44,300 |
| 2018 | $1,291 | $50,000 | $5,700 | $44,300 |
| 2017 | $297 | $50,000 | $5,700 | $44,300 |
| 2016 | $1,217 | $50,000 | $5,700 | $44,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $50,000 | $5,700 | $44,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,000 | $5,700 | $44,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map