128 Windemere Rd Syracuse, NY 13219
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $287,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,972
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Windemere Rd, Syracuse, NY 13219 and is currently estimated at $263,269, approximately $133 per square foot. 128 Windemere Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Walberta Park Elementary School, Cherry Road Elementary School, and Onondaga Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2011
Sold by
Mcmahon Revocable Trust Thomas & Marie
Bought by
Mcmahon Trust and Mcmahon, Trustee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2005
Sold by
Mcmahon Thomas
Bought by
Mcmahon Revocable Trust Thomas & Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1995
Sold by
Cummings Eugene P
Bought by
Mcmahon Thoams J and Mcmahon Marie G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmahon Trust | -- | -- | |
| Mcmahon Revocable Trust Thomas & Marie | -- | -- | |
| Mcmahon Thoams J | $3,452 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,417 | $120,500 | $20,500 | $100,000 |
| 2024 | $7,417 | $120,500 | $20,500 | $100,000 |
| 2023 | $6,966 | $118,900 | $20,500 | $98,400 |
| 2022 | $6,846 | $116,900 | $20,500 | $96,400 |
| 2021 | $6,865 | $116,900 | $20,500 | $96,400 |
| 2020 | $6,680 | $116,900 | $20,500 | $96,400 |
| 2019 | $2,792 | $116,900 | $20,500 | $96,400 |
| 2018 | $6,385 | $116,900 | $20,500 | $96,400 |
| 2017 | $2,224 | $116,900 | $20,500 | $96,400 |
| 2016 | $6,294 | $116,900 | $20,500 | $96,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $116,900 | $20,500 | $96,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $116,900 | $20,500 | $96,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map