116 Windemere Rd Syracuse, NY 13219
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $297,284
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Windemere Rd, Syracuse, NY 13219 and is currently estimated at $280,571, approximately $174 per square foot. 116 Windemere Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Walberta Park Elementary School, Cherry Road Elementary School, and Onondaga Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2000
Sold by
Sniper Charles
Bought by
Sniper Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1998
Sold by
Duda Katherine
Bought by
Sniper Charles and Sniper Nancy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sniper Nancy | -- | None | |
| Sniper Charles | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,033 | $131,200 | $18,500 | $112,700 |
| 2024 | $8,033 | $131,200 | $18,500 | $112,700 |
| 2023 | $7,637 | $131,200 | $18,500 | $112,700 |
| 2022 | $7,623 | $131,200 | $18,500 | $112,700 |
| 2021 | $7,644 | $131,200 | $18,500 | $112,700 |
| 2020 | $4,867 | $131,200 | $18,500 | $112,700 |
| 2019 | $1,976 | $131,200 | $18,500 | $112,700 |
| 2018 | $2,197 | $131,200 | $18,500 | $112,700 |
| 2017 | $2,990 | $131,200 | $18,500 | $112,700 |
| 2016 | $4,667 | $131,200 | $18,500 | $112,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $131,200 | $18,500 | $112,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $131,200 | $18,500 | $112,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map