1280 E Eagle St Kankakee, IL 60901
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $208,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,709
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1280 E Eagle St, Kankakee, IL 60901 and is currently estimated at $170,514, approximately $99 per square foot. 1280 E Eagle St is a home located in Kankakee County with nearby schools including Steuben Elementary School, King Middle Grade School, and Kankakee Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2007
Sold by
Bogumila Kwiecinska
Bought by
Valarezo Maria T and Valarezo Melba J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valarezo Maria T | $139,500 | Kankakee Cnty Title & Tr |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Valarezo Maria T | $139,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,559 | $50,576 | $6,395 | $44,181 |
| 2024 | $4,559 | $44,560 | $5,634 | $38,926 |
| 2023 | $4,309 | $39,697 | $5,019 | $34,678 |
| 2022 | $3,906 | $34,746 | $4,393 | $30,353 |
| 2021 | $3,606 | $31,445 | $3,976 | $27,469 |
| 2020 | $3,257 | $28,265 | $3,574 | $24,691 |
| 2019 | $3,041 | $26,293 | $3,325 | $22,968 |
| 2018 | $2,859 | $24,346 | $3,079 | $21,267 |
| 2017 | $3,178 | $23,810 | $3,011 | $20,799 |
| 2016 | $2,958 | $23,343 | $2,952 | $20,391 |
| 2015 | $3,090 | $25,135 | $3,012 | $22,123 |
| 2014 | $3,183 | $26,457 | $3,012 | $23,445 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,560 | $3,138 | $24,422 |
Source: Public Records
Map