1280 E Rolling Oaks Dr Memphis, TN 38119
Sea Isle Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $310,000 - $381,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,031
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1280 E Rolling Oaks Dr, Memphis, TN 38119 and is currently estimated at $349,513, approximately $172 per square foot. 1280 E Rolling Oaks Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Sea Isle Elementary School, Colonial Middle, and Overton High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2004
Sold by
Stovall Nancy J
Bought by
Webb Mark R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$44,274
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$305,239
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1998
Sold by
Charlyne Kaminsky Estate
Bought by
Stoval Nancy Janelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,250
Interest Rate
7.04%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webb Mark R | $165,000 | Fidelity Title & Escrow Inc | |
| Stoval Nancy Janelle | $137,250 | Fidelity Title & Escrow Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Webb Mark R | $95,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stoval Nancy Janelle | $132,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $95,525 | $17,700 | $77,825 |
| 2024 | $2,239 | $66,050 | $12,675 | $53,375 |
| 2023 | $4,024 | $66,050 | $12,675 | $53,375 |
| 2022 | $4,024 | $66,050 | $12,675 | $53,375 |
| 2021 | $4,071 | $66,050 | $12,675 | $53,375 |
| 2020 | $3,540 | $48,850 | $12,675 | $36,175 |
| 2019 | $3,540 | $48,850 | $12,675 | $36,175 |
| 2018 | $3,540 | $48,850 | $12,675 | $36,175 |
| 2017 | $2,008 | $48,850 | $12,675 | $36,175 |
| 2016 | $2,036 | $46,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,036 | $46,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map