1280 Hamilton Ln Naperville, IL 60540
Meadow Glens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,135,693 - $1,491,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,264
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1280 Hamilton Ln, Naperville, IL 60540 and is currently estimated at $1,322,923, approximately $310 per square foot. 1280 Hamilton Ln is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Meadow Glens Elementary School, Kennedy Junior High School, and Naperville North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2014
Sold by
Debartolo Marie Einarsen
Bought by
Balaraman Rajesh and Balaraman Sudha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$329,988
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$992,935
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2012
Sold by
Debartolo Marie
Bought by
Debartolo Marie Einarsen and Marie Einarsen Debartolo Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2011
Sold by
Debartolo Daniel F and Debartolo Marie
Bought by
Debartolo Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1993
Sold by
Kozlowski Development Company Inc
Bought by
Debartolo Daniel F and Debartolo Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balaraman Rajesh | $760,000 | Fidelity National | |
| Debartolo Marie Einarsen | -- | None Available | |
| Debartolo Marie | -- | Lsi | |
| Debartolo Daniel F | $424,500 | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Balaraman Rajesh | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Debartolo Marie | $325,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Debartolo Daniel F | $340,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $19,019 | $318,465 | $91,381 | $227,084 |
| 2023 | $18,366 | $290,650 | $83,400 | $207,250 |
| 2022 | $17,613 | $278,140 | $79,810 | $198,330 |
| 2021 | $16,982 | $267,620 | $76,790 | $190,830 |
| 2020 | $16,626 | $262,810 | $75,410 | $187,400 |
| 2019 | $16,156 | $251,450 | $72,150 | $179,300 |
| 2018 | $17,032 | $264,690 | $75,950 | $188,740 |
| 2017 | $16,702 | $255,760 | $73,390 | $182,370 |
| 2016 | $16,383 | $246,520 | $70,740 | $175,780 |
| 2015 | $17,336 | $246,500 | $70,740 | $175,760 |
| 2014 | $17,242 | $237,640 | $68,200 | $169,440 |
| 2013 | $16,981 | $238,210 | $68,360 | $169,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map