1280 Honodle Ave Akron, OH 44305
Goodyear Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $168,000 - $218,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,369
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1280 Honodle Ave, Akron, OH 44305 and is currently estimated at $199,362, approximately $145 per square foot. 1280 Honodle Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Seiberling Community Learning Center, Middlebury Academy, and Akron Preparatory school.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2006
Sold by
F G Ayers Inc
Bought by
Rasberry Allen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,215
Outstanding Balance
$76,039
Interest Rate
8.6%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$123,323
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2004
Sold by
City Of Akron
Bought by
F G Ayers Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rasberry Allen | $137,900 | Falls Title Agency Inc | |
| F G Ayers Inc | $6,439 | Minnesota Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rasberry Allen | $117,215 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,398 | $51,314 | $10,003 | $41,311 |
| 2024 | $2,398 | $51,314 | $10,003 | $41,311 |
| 2023 | $2,398 | $51,314 | $10,003 | $41,311 |
| 2022 | $1,960 | $35,147 | $6,853 | $28,294 |
| 2021 | $1,962 | $35,147 | $6,853 | $28,294 |
| 2020 | $1,935 | $35,140 | $6,850 | $28,290 |
| 2019 | $1,870 | $31,810 | $7,020 | $24,790 |
| 2018 | $1,847 | $31,810 | $7,020 | $24,790 |
| 2017 | $1,874 | $31,810 | $7,020 | $24,790 |
| 2016 | $1,875 | $31,810 | $7,020 | $24,790 |
| 2015 | $1,874 | $31,810 | $7,020 | $24,790 |
| 2014 | $1,860 | $31,810 | $7,020 | $24,790 |
| 2013 | $2,151 | $36,550 | $7,020 | $29,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map