1280 Husted Ave San Jose, CA 95125
Willow Glen South-Lincoln Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,217,000 - $2,641,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,221
Sq Ft
$1,102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1280 Husted Ave, San Jose, CA 95125 and is currently estimated at $2,446,611, approximately $1,101 per square foot. 1280 Husted Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Schallenberger Elementary School, Willow Glen Middle, and Willow Glen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2017
Sold by
Menicucci Mark and Menicucci Traci D
Bought by
Menicucci Mark and Menicucci Traci
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Menicucci Mark | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,163 | $413,815 | $80,360 | $333,455 |
| 2024 | $6,163 | $405,702 | $78,785 | $326,917 |
| 2023 | $6,017 | $397,748 | $77,241 | $320,507 |
| 2022 | $5,964 | $389,950 | $75,727 | $314,223 |
| 2021 | $5,804 | $382,305 | $74,243 | $308,062 |
| 2020 | $5,642 | $378,386 | $73,482 | $304,904 |
| 2019 | $5,504 | $370,968 | $72,042 | $298,926 |
| 2018 | $5,433 | $363,695 | $70,630 | $293,065 |
| 2017 | $5,379 | $356,565 | $69,246 | $287,319 |
| 2016 | $5,223 | $349,575 | $67,889 | $281,686 |
| 2015 | $5,178 | $344,325 | $66,870 | $277,455 |
| 2014 | $4,746 | $337,582 | $65,561 | $272,021 |
Source: Public Records
Map