1280 Ruby Rd Venice, FL 34293
South Venice NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $255,099 - $343,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,302
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1280 Ruby Rd, Venice, FL 34293 and is currently estimated at $292,025, approximately $224 per square foot. 1280 Ruby Rd is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Venice Elementary School, Venice Middle School, and Venice High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $968 | $78,543 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $898 | $76,329 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $898 | $74,106 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $851 | $71,948 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $865 | $69,852 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $852 | $68,888 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $807 | $67,339 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $772 | $66,083 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $772 | $64,724 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $769 | $94,600 | $21,700 | $72,900 |
| 2015 | $779 | $82,500 | $14,000 | $68,500 |
| 2014 | $777 | $61,529 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map