1280 Sioux St Los Alamos, NM 87544
Estimated Value: $368,496 - $418,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1280 Sioux St, Los Alamos, NM 87544 and is currently estimated at $391,124, approximately $249 per square foot. 1280 Sioux St is a home located in Los Alamos County with nearby schools including Barranca Mesa Elementary School, Los Alamos Middle School, and Los Alamos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2023
Sold by
Lawver-Harrison Angela and Lawver-Harrison Aaron
Bought by
Ferguson Kyle W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2021
Sold by
Atkinson Harriet Jane
Bought by
Harrison John S and Moore Christine Joyce
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferguson Kyle W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ferguson Kyle W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Harrison John S | -- | -- | |
| Harrison John S | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,362 | $57,370 | $21,780 | $35,590 |
| 2024 | $1,313 | $55,710 | $21,410 | $34,300 |
| 2023 | $1,298 | $54,090 | $21,010 | $33,080 |
| 2022 | $1,269 | $52,520 | $20,620 | $31,900 |
| 2021 | $1,228 | $50,990 | $20,280 | $30,710 |
| 2020 | $1,181 | $48,130 | $20,010 | $28,120 |
| 2019 | $1,164 | $46,730 | $19,600 | $27,130 |
| 2018 | $1,138 | $45,370 | $19,320 | $26,050 |
| 2017 | $1,112 | $44,050 | $18,950 | $25,100 |
| 2016 | $1,042 | $42,770 | $18,680 | $24,090 |
| 2015 | $1,015 | $41,530 | $18,290 | $23,240 |
| 2014 | $911 | $40,330 | $17,620 | $22,710 |
| 2013 | $829 | $39,150 | $16,970 | $22,180 |
| 2011 | $765 | $35,500 | $15,450 | $20,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map