NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1280 Smith Rd Ashland, OH 44805

Estimated Value: $218,000 - $234,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,088 Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 18, 2015

Last sale price $109,000 $100 Per Sq Ft

Est. 106% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,343 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • 1-Story Property
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Patio
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of December 2015

New in 2015: New carpet, flooring and paint, sealed foundation, new all wood Amish cabinets, new shower in master bath. 2013: New bathtub and shower in hall bath. 2012: New water heater. 2005: New roof, soffits and extra insulation. 2010: Gas filled vinyl windows.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rob Ward

Coldwell Banker Ward Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 4192812000 License #BRKP.0000311056 Listed on: 11/02/2015

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $784

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 13,765 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 86 x 160
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,088 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Carpet
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry on main level

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • No Kitchen Appliances

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot R=74A Lot 3107&Parcel
  • Assessor Parcel Number P44074A000400

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$784

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.316
  • Lot Size: 86 x 160
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Directions: Smith Road - past Thomas Drive - home on the right.
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Structure Type: Unknown
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Kitchen Level: First
  • Attribution Contact: 4192812000
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: None, Gas Water Heater
  • Has Basement: Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: 1, Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Shower/Tub, Shower Stall, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Living Area: 1088
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Room Bedroom3 Area: 100
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: First
  • Room Bedroom2 Area: 121
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: First
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 13
  • RoomLivingRoomDescription: Carpet
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: First
  • Room Living Room Area: 165
  • Room Kitchen Area: 208
  • Room Master Bedroom Area: 156

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: None
  • Topography: Level
  • Disclosures: Property Disclosure, Lead Based Paint Disclosure
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass, Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, 2 Car, Asphalt
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13764.96
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Parcel #: P44074A000400
  • Zoning Description: RS-Residential Districts
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Green Features

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 784
  • Tax Lot: R=74A Lot 3107&Parcel

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 2, 2015
Closed on
Dec 18, 2015
List Price
$109,500
Sold Price
$109,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$500
-0.46%
Current Estimated Value
$224,550

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$115,550
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.20%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 15, 2005
Sold by
Salvation Army
Bought by
Cook Martin L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 1978
Bought by
Salvation Army

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mcwilliams Faun K $109,000 Attorney Only
Cook Martin L $100,000 --
Salvation Army $43,500 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/18/2015 12/18/15 Sold $109,000 -0.5% $100 / Sq Ft
11/13/2015 11/13/15 Pending -- -- --
11/05/2015 11/05/15 For Sale $109,500 -- $101 / Sq Ft
Source: Ashland Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,743 $50,480 $15,280 $35,200
2024 $1,743 $50,480 $15,280 $35,200
2023 $1,743 $50,480 $15,280 $35,200
2022 $1,584 $36,310 $10,990 $25,320
2021 $1,506 $36,310 $10,990 $25,320
2020 $1,506 $36,310 $10,990 $25,320
2019 $1,491 $33,280 $11,000 $22,280
2018 $1,504 $33,280 $11,000 $22,280
2017 $1,434 $33,280 $11,000 $22,280
2016 $1,434 $30,260 $10,000 $20,260
2015 $1,421 $30,260 $10,000 $20,260
2013 $1,503 $31,490 $10,050 $21,440
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Ashland Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 218250

APN: P44-074-A-0004-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.