1280 Swartz Rd Flinton, PA 16640
Estimated Value: $67,380 - $182,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.31
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1280 Swartz Rd, Flinton, PA 16640 and is currently estimated at $138,460. 1280 Swartz Rd is a home located in Cambria County with nearby schools including Glendale Elementary School and Glendale Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2011
Bought by
Taylor Timothy and Taylor Michelle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Timothy | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $735 | $22,970 | $9,200 | $13,770 |
| 2025 | $735 | $22,970 | $9,200 | $13,770 |
| 2024 | $2,408 | $22,970 | $9,200 | $13,770 |
| 2023 | $2,295 | $22,970 | $9,200 | $13,770 |
| 2022 | $2,330 | $22,970 | $9,200 | $13,770 |
| 2021 | $2,398 | $22,970 | $9,200 | $13,770 |
| 2020 | $2,372 | $22,970 | $9,200 | $13,770 |
| 2019 | $2,339 | $22,970 | $9,200 | $13,770 |
| 2018 | $2,377 | $22,970 | $9,200 | $13,770 |
| 2017 | $2,257 | $22,150 | $9,200 | $12,950 |
| 2016 | $764 | $22,150 | $9,200 | $12,950 |
| 2015 | $524 | $17,750 | $4,800 | $12,950 |
| 2014 | $524 | $17,750 | $4,800 | $12,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map