1280 Truman Rd Orlando, FL 32807
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $364,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
616
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1280 Truman Rd, Orlando, FL 32807 and is currently estimated at $231,299, approximately $375 per square foot. 1280 Truman Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Baldwin Park Elementary, Glenridge Middle, and Winter Park High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2001
Sold by
Hazel Riley I
Bought by
Yeatman Alicia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$21,875
Outstanding Balance
$7,588
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$223,711
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yeatman Alicia | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yeatman Alicia | $21,875 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $533 | $34,145 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $388 | $33,247 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $388 | $31,369 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $345 | $30,455 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $322 | $29,568 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $299 | $29,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $287 | $28,504 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $279 | $27,973 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $260 | $51,866 | $22,000 | $29,866 |
| 2016 | $206 | $32,829 | $22,000 | $10,829 |
| 2015 | $203 | $25,394 | $15,000 | $10,394 |
| 2014 | $235 | $27,557 | $15,000 | $12,557 |
Source: Public Records
Map