12800 Chartreuse Dr Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $466,016 - $539,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,459
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12800 Chartreuse Dr, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $504,254, approximately $205 per square foot. 12800 Chartreuse Dr is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Schavey Road Elementary School, Herbison Woods Elementary School, and Scott Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2009
Sold by
Haller Alan G and Haller Jennifer K
Bought by
Rodolico Christopher John and Rodolico Suzanne E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$133,536
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$370,718
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2005
Sold by
Lakeside Preserve Llc
Bought by
Haller Alan G and Haller Jennifer K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$276,750
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodolico Christopher John | $269,900 | Tri County Title Agency Llc | |
| Haller Alan G | $36,000 | Metropolitan Title Company | |
| Lakeside Preserve Llc | -- | Metropolitan Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodolico Christopher John | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Haller Alan G | $276,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,971 | $218,500 | $32,750 | $185,750 |
| 2024 | $18 | $200,350 | $29,700 | $170,650 |
| 2023 | $5,408 | $188,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,408 | $170,150 | $25,700 | $144,450 |
| 2021 | $4,935 | $165,150 | $25,800 | $139,350 |
| 2020 | $4,935 | $163,400 | $24,400 | $139,000 |
| 2019 | $4,636 | $159,200 | $22,900 | $136,300 |
| 2018 | $4,434 | $142,850 | $21,000 | $121,850 |
| 2017 | $4,373 | $143,300 | $21,400 | $121,900 |
| 2016 | $4,373 | $136,300 | $18,200 | $118,100 |
| 2015 | $4,358 | $123,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $121,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map