Estimated payment $2,242/month
Highlights
- Multiple Living Areas
- Porch
- Walk-In Closet
- Stainless Steel Appliances
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Community Playground
About This Home
Experience the perfect blend of modern comfort and suburban tranquility in this spacious Bell Farms residence. The thoughtfully designed floorplan offers an amazing layout that prioritizes both privacy and social connection. The main level is anchored by a combination of easy-to-maintain tile and warm wood-look flooring, creating a seamless flow between the ample living and dining spaces. In the heart of the home, the kitchen offers a wrap-around layout with dark cabinetry, sleek stainless steel appliances, and a classic tiled backsplash. A rare first-floor guest bedroom and full bathroom provide the perfect setup for multi-generational living or a quiet home office away from the main sleeping quarters. The second story serves as a private retreat, featuring the primary suite and two additional bedrooms. A versatile bonus game room acts as a second living area, perfect for movie nights or a play space. Throughout the home, large windows invite natural light to fill the rooms, while modern ceiling fans and fixtures add a contemporary touch to the neutral palette. The property is further defined by its exceptional outdoor space. Situated on a larger-than-average lot, the expansive backyard provides a massive canvas for recreation. A significant concrete patio offers the ideal setting for outdoor dining and lounging against a backdrop of mature trees and a secure wooden privacy fence. This vibrant area offers incredible convenience and quality of life. Manor Crossing at FM 973 and Highway 290 provides major shopping at the 101,000-square-foot H-E-B, TJ Maxx, and Burlington. Residents enjoy a wealth of recreational options nearby, including East Metropolitan Park’s swimming pool, the wooded trails of Timmermann Park, and the 5.5-mile paved Austin to Manor Trail. Served by the Manor Independent School District, this home provides seamless access to Highway 290 for an easy commute while keeping every local amenity within reach. For more info, go to:
Listing Agent
Compass RE Texas, LLC Brokerage Phone: (512) 626-6694 License #0625854 Listed on: 05/20/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2006
Lot Details
- 7,928 Sq Ft Lot
- South Facing Home
- Wood Fence
- Dense Growth Of Small Trees
HOA Fees
- $25 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 2,420 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
- Walk-In Closet
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 02376901090000
- Tax Block D
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include common area maintenance
- Bell Farms Association
- Bell Farms Ph 1B Subdivision
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,438 | $314,061 | $82,335 | $231,726 |
| 2023 | $6,064 | $312,989 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,922 | $365,508 | $25,000 | $340,508 |
| 2021 | $7,265 | $258,668 | $25,000 | $233,668 |
| 2020 | $6,574 | $221,670 | $25,000 | $196,670 |
| 2018 | $6,200 | $209,158 | $25,000 | $190,518 |
| 2017 | $5,676 | $190,144 | $25,000 | $173,327 |
| 2016 | $5,160 | $172,858 | $25,000 | $154,579 |
| 2015 | $1,865 | $157,144 | $25,000 | $132,144 |
| 2014 | $1,865 | $111,033 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/20/2026 05/20/26 | For Sale | $315,000 | +58.3% | $130 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/15/2018 03/15/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/04/2018 02/04/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/16/2018 01/16/18 | Price Changed | $199,000 | -4.8% | $82 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/03/2017 11/03/17 | For Sale | $209,000 | +31.5% | $86 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/30/2014 06/30/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/30/2014 05/30/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/23/2014 05/23/14 | Price Changed | $158,900 | -0.6% | $66 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/15/2014 05/15/14 | For Sale | $159,900 | 0.0% | $66 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/25/2014 04/25/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/08/2014 04/08/14 | Price Changed | $159,900 | -3.0% | $66 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/25/2014 03/25/14 | For Sale | $164,900 | -- | $68 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vendors Lien | -- | None Available | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | None Available | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | North American Title | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | North American Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $197,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $156,512 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $50,150 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
About the Listing Agent
The greater Austin area has seen a major all-around surge in the last decade. That’s where Ross Speed comes in. Speed, a native Austinite and Baylor alum who’s been submerged in the real estate industry for the last 12 years, has witnessed first-hand the many booms in Austin’s economy. As the tech sector has changed the economy and atmosphere of Austin, Ross has been there to partnerships and true relationships with clients and families looking to find their place in Austin.
After
Ross' Other Listings
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 6485337
APN: 720876
- 12732 Wedding
- 18605 Emu Ln
- 12828 Snow Ln
- 12916 Snow Ln
- 12620 Penguin Path