$1,300,000

12801 Valley View Dr Ukiah, CA 95482

Estimated payment $8,399/month

Total Views 4,500
3 Beds
3 Baths
2,729 Sq Ft
$476 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Greenhouse
  • 150 Acre Lot
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Heated In Ground Pool
  • Private Lot
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

Privately nestled atop a ridge at approximately 2,000 feet, this custom single‑level home commands sweeping views across the Ukiah and Sanel Valleys on 150 acres of unspoiled McNab Ranch landscape. Located at the end of a quiet, secluded lane, the property offers exceptional privacy and tranquility, with expansive vistas taking in heritage oaks, madrones, open meadows, valley terrain, and distant mountain ridgelines in multiple directions. The thoughtfully designed residence features an expansive great room anchored by a Rumford fireplace and hearth, with abundant custom built‑in cabinetry for both display and storage. A skylit gourmet kitchen with granite countertops complements the home's open, livable layout. Throughout, the home showcases elegant hardwood floors, crown molding, coffered ceilings, and custom doors fitted with Baldwin hardware-details that reflect quality craftsmanship throughout. All main rooms open directly to a welcoming patio and sparkling pool, creating an effortless indoor‑outdoor connection and an ideal setting for entertaining or quiet enjoyment of the surrounding landscape. Equally suited as a full‑time residence or weekend retreat, the property offers ample space to explore, hike, hunt, or simply enjoy the serenity and open skies. Recently painted and served by a private well. Remarkably private, yet conveniently located approximately 5 miles to Highway 101, 9 miles to Hopland, and 12 miles to Ukiah.

Listing Agent

Hunter Sikes

Golden Gate Sotheby's License #02062637 Listed on: 03/19/2026

Golden Gate Sotheby's

Co-Listing Agent

Craig Sikes

Golden Gate Sotheby's License #00470519

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 150 Acre Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Private Lot
  • Secluded Lot

HOA Fees

  • $83 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • 7 Open Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

• Laundry in unit
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

• Association fees include road
  • Mcnab Ranch Landowners Assoc. Association, Phone Number (707) 468-9210

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

150 Acres

HOA Fees

$83 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Interior Amenities: Formal Entry
  • Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 150
  • Stories: 1
  • Levels: One
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
  • Reso Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 7E1323
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 7E1323
  • Subdivision Name: McNab Ranch Landowners Assoc.
  • Directions: Turn of off Redwood Hwy/Hwy 101 onto McNabb Ranch Road heading towards the east, go 2.3 miles, turn left and continue another .4 miles on McNab Ranch Road, then turn left on Valley View and go .7 mile until you arrive at the gate for 12801 Valley View Drive.
  • Power Production Type: None
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Gas Oven, Built-In Gas Range, Dishwasher, Range Hood
  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Starter, Living Room, Raised Hearth, Wood Burning
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 6

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Private, Secluded, See Remarks
  • Property Condition: Original
  • Roof: Composition
  • ExteriorFeatures: Covered Courtyard
  • Fencing: Wood
  • OtherStructures: Greenhouse, Storage
  • Pool Features: Built-In, Gas Heat, Gunite, Pool Cover, Pool Sweep
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached, Inside Entrance
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • OpenParkingSpaces: 7

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry
  • Security Features: Video System
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
  • Water Source: Cistern, Well
  • Heating: Central, Fireplace(s), Propane
  • Laundry Features: Inside Room

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 1000
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: McNab Ranch Landowners Assoc.
  • Association Phone: 707-468-9210

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Road

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6534000
  • Land Lease: No

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $15,370 $1,312,371 $682,433 $629,938
2023 $15,370 $805,201 $295,452 $509,749
2022 $9,433 $789,413 $289,659 $499,754
2021 $9,482 $773,935 $283,980 $489,955
2020 $9,346 $765,878 $280,962 $484,916
2019 $8,746 $750,863 $275,454 $475,409
2018 $8,532 $736,144 $270,054 $466,090
2017 $8,394 $721,713 $264,760 $456,953
2016 $8,145 $707,566 $259,570 $447,996
2015 $8,079 $696,940 $255,672 $441,268
2014 $7,894 $683,291 $250,664 $432,627
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/19/2026 03/19/26 For Sale $1,300,000 -- $476 / Sq Ft
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $1,200,000 Redwood Empire Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed $200,000 First American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

MLS Number: 326022744

Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

APN: 047-220-49-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.