12802 E Mccoy St Independence, MO 64055
Three Trails NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $168,000 - $191,029
3
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12802 E Mccoy St, Independence, MO 64055 and is currently estimated at $183,507, approximately $206 per square foot. 12802 E Mccoy St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including John W. Luff Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Pioneer Ridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2024
Sold by
Bedwell Mary M
Bought by
Guadalupe Jose and Algarate Ayala
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guadalupe Jose | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,502 | $21,609 | $4,336 | $17,273 |
| 2024 | $1,467 | $21,673 | $3,291 | $18,382 |
| 2023 | $1,467 | $21,673 | $3,287 | $18,386 |
| 2022 | $1,207 | $16,340 | $3,338 | $13,002 |
| 2021 | $1,206 | $16,340 | $3,338 | $13,002 |
| 2020 | $1,239 | $16,306 | $3,338 | $12,968 |
| 2019 | $1,219 | $16,306 | $3,338 | $12,968 |
| 2018 | $1,111 | $14,191 | $2,905 | $11,286 |
| 2016 | $1,094 | $13,836 | $3,523 | $10,313 |
Source: Public Records
Map