12802 Graff Rd Wright, MN 55798
Estimated Value: $383,000 - $549,000
Studio
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$539/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12802 Graff Rd, Wright, MN 55798 and is currently estimated at $476,492, approximately $539 per square foot. 12802 Graff Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Floodwood Elementary School and Floodwood Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2018
Sold by
Yrjanson Richard G and Yrjanson Wend E
Bought by
Tomala Paul R and Tomala Kathy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Outstanding Balance
$204,956
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$271,536
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tomala Paul R | $295,000 | Arrowhead Abstract & Title C | |
| Yrjanson Richard G | -- | Arrowhead Abstract & Title C | |
| Tomala Paul R | $295,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tomala Paul R | $236,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,846 | $467,400 | $419,700 | $47,700 |
| 2023 | $3,198 | $371,700 | $329,600 | $42,100 |
| 2022 | $2,840 | $357,200 | $315,100 | $42,100 |
| 2021 | $2,654 | $338,400 | $300,600 | $37,800 |
| 2020 | $2,730 | $314,600 | $280,400 | $34,200 |
| 2019 | $326 | $314,700 | $280,500 | $34,200 |
| 2018 | $834 | $73,800 | $43,300 | $30,500 |
| 2017 | $832 | $73,800 | $43,300 | $30,500 |
| 2016 | $804 | $73,800 | $43,300 | $30,500 |
| 2015 | $868 | $73,800 | $43,300 | $30,500 |
| 2014 | $868 | $68,600 | $43,500 | $25,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map