12803 Water Point Blvd Windermere, FL 34786
Estimated Value: $2,814,000 - $3,726,000
5
Beds
7
Baths
6,803
Sq Ft
$486/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12803 Water Point Blvd, Windermere, FL 34786 and is currently estimated at $3,303,383, approximately $485 per square foot. 12803 Water Point Blvd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Lake Whitney Elementary School, Sunridge Middle School, and West Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2017
Sold by
Darden Carol Jeanenne and Darden Elllngton
Bought by
Reill Thomas and Reilly Edith
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,480,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,282,409
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$2,020,974
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2005
Sold by
Seale Ronald F and Seale Susan B
Bought by
Darden Carol Jeanenne and Darden Ellington
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2004
Sold by
Seale Susan B and Seale Ronald F
Bought by
Seale Susan B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
10.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2004
Sold by
Seale Susan B and Seale Ronald F
Bought by
Seale Ronald F and Seale Susan B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
10.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2003
Sold by
Marion Interglobal Ltd
Bought by
Seale Susan B and Seale Robert F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1997
Sold by
Seale Ronald F
Bought by
Marion Interglobal Limited
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1995
Sold by
Rolls Dev Inc
Bought by
Antilliana Compania Di Investimento
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$508,200
Interest Rate
7.54%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1994
Sold by
S T L Ptnr
Bought by
Rolls Dev Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
8.46%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reill Thomas | $1,850,000 | Equity Land Title Llc | |
| Darden Carol Jeanenne | $1,235,000 | -- | |
| Seale Susan B | -- | K E L Title Ins Agency Inc | |
| Seale Ronald F | -- | K E L Title Insurance Agency | |
| Seale Susan B | -- | -- | |
| Marion Interglobal Limited | $900,000 | -- | |
| Antilliana Compania Di Investimento | -- | -- | |
| Rolls Dev Inc | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reill Thomas | $1,480,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Seale Ronald F | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Antilliana Compania Di Investimento | $508,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Rolls Dev Inc | $380,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $34,737 | $2,214,139 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $31,422 | $2,155,929 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $31,422 | $2,034,145 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $25,081 | $1,623,012 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $24,804 | $1,575,740 | $300,000 | $1,275,740 |
| 2020 | $24,171 | $1,586,856 | $300,000 | $1,286,856 |
| 2019 | $25,733 | $1,596,554 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $25,564 | $1,566,785 | $300,000 | $1,266,785 |
| 2017 | $17,992 | $1,285,689 | $280,000 | $1,005,689 |
| 2016 | $17,976 | $1,258,138 | $280,000 | $978,138 |
| 2015 | $18,297 | $1,295,544 | $280,000 | $1,015,544 |
| 2014 | $18,478 | $1,232,729 | $265,000 | $967,729 |
Source: Public Records
Map